A meeting with the University’s management team
On Sunday, September 13th, 2020 in Uncategorized. No Comments
On Friday morning of September 11th, 2020
His Excellency SENG Phally, President of Police Academy of Cambodia, vice chairman of the Management Committee of the University of Battambang (UBB), a representative of His Excellency Sar Sokha, Secretary of State, Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports and Chairman of the Management Committee of University of Battambang accompanied by His Excellency, Her Excellency vice-chairman and members conducted a meeting with the University’s management team, lecturers and staff. The meeting has the main agenda including general management, curriculum revision and development, discipline and strategic planning to be ready for receiving new students in the upcoming academic year. At the same time, the infrastructure and environment in the university will be improved to ensure high comfort and safety in study and as a place for self-study of lecturer, researcher and student.