On Wednesday, October 3rd, 2018 in Exchange Program. No Comments
Dr. SAM Rany and Ms. NHUONG Koemseang, who are coordinators of SIMPLE project in the University of Battambang (UBB), have attended the Bogor Agricultural University Job Fair (IPB Job Fair 2018) and IPB International Entrepreneurship Expo (IIEE) on 21st and 22nd September 2018 in Bogor Agricultural University, Bogor, Indonesia. The purpose of this event is to exhibit the job opportunities to young entrepreneurs for seeking their prospective job and the career consultation with companies, and for those who are wishing to apply to. There are around 40 companies and a plenty of IPB undergraduate students and IPB formal students and other students from other universities and also representatives of project SIMPLE partner in each university from Czech University of Life Sciences Prague in the Czech Republic, Ghent University in Belgium, Royal University of Agriculture and University of Battambang in Cambodia, and Kasetsart University and Prince of Songkla in Thailand had jointed and shared their experiences and information regarding the internship opportunities. SIMPLE project is under co-funded by the Erasmus+ Programme of the European Union.