Ambassador of the Kingdom of Thailand to visit the University of Battambang (UBB)
On Saturday, March 31st, 2018 in Official Visiting. No Comments
On Thursday morning, March 29th, 2018, at 9:00 a.m, the University of Battambang has warmly welcomed H.E. Mr. Panyarak Poolthup, the Ambassador of the Kingdom of Thailand to Cambodia and his Delegation to visit the University of Battambang (UBB). This visit aimed at understanding the Thai language Teaching Development Project and possible cooperation with other project development with UBB. H.E. Ambassador also permitted UBB to submit the embassy the project proposals on education, research, science, and culture with Thai higher education institutions. On be haft of H.E. Sieng Emtotim, Rector of UBB, Dr. Sam Rany, Vice Rector of UBB has expressed his profound thanks to H.E. Mr. Panyarak Poolthup and his delegation, who spent his valued time to pay an official visit to the UBB and continued to support UBB with other development projects.