Conference under the theme “Current situation of Youth in the field of Education, Psychology and Health”
On Wednesday, March 13th, 2019 in Conference. No Comments
On 03rd & 04th of March, 2019 the University of Battambang collaborated with University of Toulouse-Jean Jaurès(France), Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health, Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports, Battambang Administrative, Occitanie region (France) and the French Embassy to Cambodia, ADEPASE organization co-hosted Cambodia-France International Conference on Psychology under the theme: “Current situation of Youth and Heritages in the field of Education, Psychology and Health”. This conference was held with the aim to provide students introduce awareness to specialist who are working in health sector, education, also family, children, leaders and others institutions / organization to focus on emotional and support the target group to develop themselves, self-access study and working. This conference was presided over by Her Excellency Sieng Emtotim, Rector of University of Battambang as well as His Excellency, Her Excellency, ladies and gentlemen and about 170 national and international participants, students, staff and lecturers.