The New Management Committee of University of Battambang
On Saturday, August 29th, 2020 in Ceremony. No Comments
On Thursday morning of August 27th, 2020 The University of Battambang organized the announcement ceremony of the new management committee of University of Battambang, presided over by His Excellency Yok Ngoy, Secretary of State, and a representative of His Excellency Dr. Hang Choun Naron, Minister of the Ministry of Education Youth and Sports of Cambodia. His Excellency Sar Sokha, Secretary of State, Ministry of Education Youth and Sports is a chair of this committee with other 15 as members. The purpose of establishment of this new committee is to expand the scope of University to meet the current and future needs and to become a regional university in northwest of Cambodia. Please be informed that a large library and a standard swimming stadium will be completed soon, which is an important part of the University and for the youth in northwest of the country.