The Democratic Process in Cambodia
On Thursday, January 5th, 2017 in Presentation Program, Workshop. No Comments
In the afternoon of January 5, 2017 The University of Battambang organized a presentation on “The Democratic Process in Cambodia” in Conference hall of UBB. This presentation was held and presided over by His Excellency Chheang Von, Chief of Foreign Affairs Committee, International Cooperation, Propaganda and Information of the National Assembly of Cambodia, His Excellency Ngoun Ratanak Vice Governor of Battambang province –representative of His Excellency Chan Sophal, Governor of Battambang province, Her Excellency Sieng Emtotim, Rector of UBB and lecturers, directors, deputy director and students from high school, UBB students and from other universities presented in this presentation. The purpose of this presentation is to promote better understanding of general process of democratic in Cambodia to lecturers, directors, deputy directors and students.