Workshop that talked about the 4th Writing the Future of Cambodia
On Tuesday, April 24th, 2018 in Workshop. No Comments
On Monday morning, April 24, 2018, 9:00am at the University of Battambang had the great honor to organize a workshop that talked about the 4th Writing the Future of Cambodia Supreme Paper National Writing Competition 2018. This presentation is delivered by Dr. Rey Sopheak who is a Deputy Director General of Higher Education In charge of Research and STEM Education of the Ministry of Education Youth and Sport. On behalf of H.E. Sieng Emtotim, Rector of UBB, Mr. Or Vutha, Vice-Rector of the UBB, expressed his profound thanks and the warm welcome to Dr. Rey Sopheak, who spent his valued times to share his personal knowledge and good experiences and thanks for his valuable time to present this interesting topic at UBB. We would like to express our profound thanks and best wishes to Dr.Rey Sopheak, and his colleagues to meet good health and all four Buddha blessings: age, longevity, serenity, and happiness! Thank you!